Class of 2020

ART

Team Thesis

Section: 0101
Mentor: Dr. Matthias Zwicker
Librarian: Dr. Susan Wiesner
Members: Christine Bailey, Jacqueline Deprey, Abdulfatai Fakoya, John "Jack" Nolan, Ivan Quiles, Cameron Soderberg, Jeong-Yoon Wu, Richard Yu
Team Website
LaunchUMD Project

Image removed.

CAPTURE

Team Thesis

Section: 0103
Mentor: Dr. Mohamad Al-Sheikhly
Librarian: Mr. Jordan Sly
Members: Sean Cook, Pablo Dean, Eli Fastow, Patrick Ott, Jonathan Wilson, Hojin Yoon
Team Website

Image removed.

COR

Team Thesis

Section: 0104
Mentor: Dr. Jose Helim Aranda-Espinoza
Librarian: Ms. Nedelina Tchangalova
Members: Tiffany Cao, Victoria Haass, Tom Kariyil, Samantha Kennedy, Carly Rosenfeld, Aza Shiao, Madina Smagulova, Margo Sybert, Syona Tuladhar, Justin Wu
Team Website
LaunchUMD Project

Image removed.

E-JUSTICE

Team Thesis

Section: 0105
Mentor: Joanna Goger, J.D.
Librarian: Ms. Judy Markowitz
Members: Maud Acheampong, Candela Cerpa, Anna Cheng, Nicolette Corrao, Audrey Krimm, Shifali Mathews, Haley Mullen, Olasunbo Salami, Lynne Zhang, Jaclyn Zidar
Team Website

Image removed.

FEELS

Team Thesis

Section: 0106
Mentor: Dr. Bao Yang
Librarian: Ms. Stephanie Richie
Members: Sophia Darwin, Salma Ghorab, Priya Kulkarni, Melika Marani, Emma Margolis, Priya Mittu, Sara Pohland, Rachel Wills
Team Website
LaunchUMD Project

Image removed.

LYTIC

Team Thesis

Section: 0102
Mentor: Mr. Kevin Knapstein
Librarian: Ms. Zaida Diaz
Members: Kierstin Acuna, Mariama Barrie, Madeline Beaudry, Rory Cooley, Colin Fields, Spencer Grissom, Zachery Keepers, Anna Lavrentieva, Hannah Sutton, Timothy Walsh, Natalie Wittick
Team Website
LaunchUMD Project

Image removed.

OPTIC

Team Thesis

Section: 0107
Mentor: Dr. Ashok Agrawala
Librarian: Ms. Nevenka Zdravkovska
Members: Arjun Agarwal, Andrew Chen, Thomas Good, Miles Grissom, Daniel Klawson, Jacob Levit, William Nix, Michael Pique, Edward Salvatierra, Nicholas Zhao
Team Website

Image removed.

PROCESS

Team Thesis

Section: 0108
Mentor: Dr. Sean Barnes and Dr. Margret Bjarnadottir
Librarian: Dr. Susan Wiesner
Members: Hyunsoo Chun, David Creegan, Olivia Majedi, Daniel Smolyak, Brian Valcarcel
Team Website

Image removed.

SWARM-AI

Team Thesis

Section: 0109
Mentor: Dr. Anil Deane
Librarian: Ms. Celina McDonald
Members: Sara Celidonio, Nathaniel Hoffman, Helen Kent, Paul Motter, Matthew Patsy, James Tuit Farquhar
Team Website

Image removed.

TISSUE

Team Thesis

Section: 0110
Mentor: Dr. Lester Schultheis
Librarians: Dr. Sarah Over
Members: Yahya Cheema, Kunal Dharmadhikari, Michael Hildreth, Neal Kewalramani, Catherine Liu, Alexi Rodriguez, Danielle Sidelnikov, Pavan Vemulakonda, Linnea Warburton
Team Website
LaunchUMD Project

Image removed.

VISOR

Team Thesis

Section: 0111
Mentor: Dr. David Akin
Librarian: Ms. Lindsay Inge
Members: Katheryn Fox, Radhika Karsalia, Jillian Kunze, Christoph Neisess, Zachary Peters, Roshan Rao, Brady Sack, Matthew Sieh, Ryan Skoletsky, Shelly Szanto, Matthew Wilkin
Team Website

Back to Top