Gemstone Honors Program

Class of 2020 Teams

Team ART ART

Section: 0101
Mentor: Dr. Matthias Zwicker
Librarian:
Members: Christine Bailey, Matthew Chung, Jacqueline Deprey, Abdulfatai Fakoya, Yu Lu, John "Jack" Nolan, Ivan Quiles, Cameron Soderberg, Jeong-Yoon Wu, Richard Yu
Team Website
Keywords:

Team Bacteriophage Bacteriophage

Section: 0102
Mentor: Kevin Knapstein
Librarian:
Members: Kierstin Acuna, Mariama Barrie, Madeline Beaudry, Rory Cooley, Colin Fields, Spencer Grissom, Zachery Keepers, Anna Lavrentieva, Hannah Sutton, Timothy Walsh, Natalie Wittick
Team Website
Keywords:

Team CAPTURE CAPTURE

Section: 0103
Mentor: Dr. Mohamad Al-Sheikhly
Librarian:
Members: Sean Cook, Pablo Dean, Eli Fastow, Drew Herring, Caleb McCammon, Patrick Ott, Jonathan Wilson, Hojin Yoon
Team Website

Keywords:

Team COR COR

Section: 0104
Mentor: Dr. Jose Helim Aranda-Espinoza
Librarian:
Members: Tiffany Cao, Victoria Haass, Tom Kariyil, Samantha Kennedy, Carly Rosenfeld, Matthew Sandruck, Aza Shiao, Madina Smagulova, Margo Sybert, Syona Tuladhar, Justin Wu
Team Website
Keywords:

Team E-JUSTICE E-JUSTICE

Section: 0105
Mentor: Dr. Joanna Goger
Librarian:
Members: Maud Acheampong, Candela Cerpa, Anna Cheng, Nicolette Corrao, Breanna Distin, Audrey Krimm, Shifali Mathews, Paula Molina Acosta, Haley Mullen, Olasunbo Salami, Lynne Zhang, Jaclyn Zidar
Team Website
Keywords:

Team FEELS FEELS

Section: 0106
Mentor: Dr. Bao Yang
Librarian:
Members: Sophia Darwin, Salma Ghorab, Archit Gupta, Priya Kulkarni, Melika Marani, Emma Margolis, Priya Mittu, Sara Pohland, Rachel Wills, Sarah Young
Team Website
Keywords:

Team OPTIC OPTIC

Section: 0107
Mentor: Dr. Ashok Agrawala
Librarian:
Members: Arjun Agarwal, Andrew Chen, Thomas Good, Miles Grissom, Daniel, Klawson, Jacob Levit, William Nix, Michael Pique, Edward Salvatierra, Nicholas Zhao
Team Website
Keywords:

Team PROCESS PROCESS

Section: 0108
Mentor: Dr. Sean Barnes and Dr. Margret Bjarnadottir
Librarian:
Members: Hyunsoo Chun, David Creegan, William Disher, Olivia Majedi, Matthew Moore, Daniel Smolyak, Brian Valcarcel
Team Website
Keywords:

Team SWARM SWARM

Section: 0109
Mentor: Dr. Anil Deane
Librarian:
Members: Sara Celidonio, Nathaniel Hoffman, Helen Kent, Nathan Kesavan, Paul Motter, Matthew Patsy, Kevin Postlethwait, Samaira Stewart, Jack Sturtevant, James Tuit Farquhar
Team Website
Keywords:

Team TISSUE TISSUE

Section: 0110
Mentor:
Librarians:
Members: Yahya Cheema, Kunal Dharmadhikari, Michael Hildreth, Neal Kewalramani, Catherine Liu, Ray Rada, Alexi Rodriguez, Danielle Sidelnikov, Justin Stackman, Pavan Vemulakonda, Linnea Warburton
Team Website
Keywords:

Team VISOR VISOR

Section: 0111
Mentor: Dr. David Akin
Librarian:
Members: Katheryn Fox, Radhika Karsalia, Jillian Kunze, Christoph Neisess, Zachary Peters, Roshan Rao, Brady Sack, Matthew Sieh, Ryan Skoletsky, Shelly Szanto, Matthew Wilkin
Team Website
Keywords: